Thursday, March 26, 2009

Tag Team

Markus tagged me. Ngek, pano ba maglink? Saka ko na lalagyan haha!

1. Name the people who made you laugh last night?
My wife, cheated because she tickled me silly hehe.

2. What were you doing at 8:00?
am or pm?

3. What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
answering emails, commish and more commish stuffs :) also surfing.

4. What happened to you in 2006?
If this is an interogation, I'll be in a lot of hurt. Can't remember hehe, wait if you can just give me more time... shucks who cares?

5. What was the last thing you said out loud?
Kakaligo lang po ng mga bata.

6. How many beverages did you have today?
orange juice and watah

7. What color is your hairbrush?
what? you mean the big wooden brush with black bristles? Not mine. :)

8. What was the last thing you paid for?
The other night, starbucks coffee, wait we used Glenda's card on that one, so a 7pesos jeep ride to meet her after office hours.

9. Where were you last night?
Trying so hard to stay awake, and failed.

10. What color is your front door?
light yellow, the main door is narra varnished brown that we rarely use.

11. Where do you keep your change?
if you need some just sweep our floor in the blue room :) but most them are in a black mug.

12. What’s the weather like today?
gloomy cool weather.

13. What’s the best ice-cream flavor?
double dutch

14. What excites you?
hmmmm let me think... wonderful people around me. Shawn and kyle's laughs especially.

15. Do you want to cut your hair?
still too short.

16. Are you over the age of 25?
yep.

17. Do you talk a lot?
even when my mouth is full hahahaha!

18. Do you watch the O.C.?
O C ka diyan!

19. Do you know anyone named Steven?
Funny but wala yata. No.

20. Do you make up your own words?
Not unless I am a schizo :)

21. Are you a jealous person?
Nah. but I hate being ignored.

22. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘A’.
Ali gaye thor, sige na nga Aaron na rin.

23. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘K’.
Kuh ku rat cha, Kriss na nga lang.

24. Who’s the first person on your received call list?
Glenda

25. What does the last text message you received say?
who u? actually it was a forwarded message from my wife about a summer ek ek for kyle.

26. Do you chew on your straw?
bite but not chew.

27. Do you have curly hair?
i anybody gets a curl somewhere there unless.... :)

28. Where’s the next place you’re going to?
my room, need to fix the mess and draw a lot of pending stuffs.

29. Who’s the rudest person in your life?
I think the anonymous hater on my blog.

30. What was the last thing you ate?
egg and rice.

31. Will you get married in the future?
I sure hope you dont think our wedding was a fake.

32. What’s the best movie you’ve seen in the past 2 weeks?
Watchmen.

33. Is there anyone you like right now?
change that to dislike, because I like 99% of the people I know, if don't know someone, you know why :)

34. When was the last time you did the dishes?
I miss doing that.

35. Are you currently depressed?
I get frustrated but never depressed.

36. Did you cry today?
i have to read the script if it is required today hehehe. pero BAKET???

37. Why did you answer and post this?
I could never let down a friend.

38. 5 people you tag next?
Bayan Knights! Hala lagot kayo ngayon hahaha.

Good luck guys :) Be happy!

2 comments:

rhardo said...

nyay... at bakit ko pa binasa to wihihihi!!! I guess I'm tagged?

Salakay: Sarge, is this mandatory?
Sarge: That's an order, soldier!!!

Jac said...

1. Name the people who made you laugh last night?
Hector and Eric.

2. What were you doing at 8:00?
am: tulog.

3. What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
Weekly meeting

4. What happened to you in 2006?
got my highest paying job... so far ;)

5. What was the last thing you said out loud?
After.

6. How many beverages did you have today?
warm water lang.

7. What color is your hairbrush?
black with pink minnie mouse design yak

8. What was the last thing you paid for?
Umm gamot?

9. Where were you last night?
Trying so hard to stay awake, and failed. -PAREHO TAYO

10. What color is your front door?
White?

11. Where do you keep your change?
gold leather hello kitty coin purse

12. What’s the weather like today?
maulan ng konti

13. What’s the best ice-cream flavor?
chocolate crinkles

14. What excites you?
spare timez!

15. Do you want to cut your hair?
sana, kaso di me sure kung bagay.

16. Are you over the age of 25?
yep.

17. Do you talk a lot?
i guess.

18. Do you watch the O.C.?
nope

19. Do you know anyone named Steven?
hmmm spielberg?

20. Do you make up your own words?
minsan

21. Are you a jealous person?
yup

22. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘A’.
albert!

23. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘K’.
Karen!

24. Who’s the first person on your received call list?
Raymond

25. What does the last text message you received say?
Asan ka na?

26. Do you chew on your straw?
nope.

27. Do you have curly hair?
unfortunately :p

28. Where’s the next place you’re going to?
eric's lab

29. Who’s the rudest person in your life?
oh I know plenty :D

30. What was the last thing you ate?
baked chicken pasta with white pepper

31. Will you get married in the future?
baka sa 2012

32. What’s the best movie you’ve seen in the past 2 weeks?
Watchmen. -AMEN

33. Is there anyone you like right now?
plenty ^^

34. When was the last time you did the dishes?
last night

35. Are you currently depressed?
nope

36. Did you cry today?
nope

37. Why did you answer and post this?
for teh lolz

38. 5 people you tag next?
ok na ako :D